Counting Problems

(The list gets updated more or less regularly.  If you think your name should be in and you do not see it or if you see other inaccuracies, please let us know.)

 

 

 

 

  1. Raphael Appenzeller (ETHZ)
  2. Pierre Arnoux (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  3. Jayadev Athreya (University of Washington at Seattle)
  4. Sahana Balasubramanya (Universität Münster)
  5. Ludovico Battista (Università di Pisa)
  6. Edgar Bering IV (Technion)
  7. Przemysław Berk (Universität Zürich)
  8. Federica Bertolotti (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
  9. Dante Bonolis (Istitute of Science and Technology Austria)
  10. Gaëtan Borot (Humboldt Universität in Berlin)
  11. Martin Bridgeman (Boston College)
  12. Benjamin Brück (ETHZ)
  13. Marc Burger (ETHZ)
  14. Claire Burrin (ETHZ)
  15. Aaron Calderon (Yale University)
  16. Irving Calderón (Université Paris Saclay)
  17. Fernando Camacho Cadena (Universität Heidelberg)
  18. Ilaria Castellano (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  19. Nicola Cavallucci (Université Grenoble-Alpes)
  20. Matt Cordes (ETHZ)
  21. Rémi Coulon (Université de Rennes I)
  22. Xian Dai (Universität Heidelberg)
  23. Carlos De la Cruz Mengual (Weizmann Institute)
  24. Luca De Rosa (ETHZ)
  25. Valentina Di Sarlo (Universität Heidelberg)
  26. Andrea Drago (Sapienza Università di Roma)
  27. Nikolai Edeko (Universität Zürich)
  28. Manfred Einsiedler (ETHZ)
  29. Daniel El-Baz (Technische Universität Graz)
  30. Philip Engel (University of Georgia)
  31. Samantha Fairchild (University of Washington at Seattle)
  32. Federica Fanoni (CNRS and Université de Paris Est-Créteil)
  33. Gianluca Faraco (Indian Institute of Sciences in Bangalore)
  34. Sébastien Ferenczi (Université d'Aix-Marseille)
  35. Leonardo Ferrari (Università di Pisa)
  36. Xenia Flamm (ETHZ)
  37. Francesco Fournier Facio (ETHZ)
  38. Stefano Francaviglia (Università di Bologna)
  39. Reynold Fregoli (Universität Zürich)
  40. Roberto Frigerio (Università di Pisa)
  41. Giles Gardam (Universität Münster)
  42. Viola Giovannini (Università di Pisa & Université de Luxembourg)
  43. Tommaso Goldhirsch (ETHZ)
  44. Alex Gorodnik (Universität Zürich)
  45. Ursula Hamenstädt (Universität Bonn)
  46. Tal Horesh (Institute of Science and Technology Austria)
  47. Alessandra Iozzi (ETHZ)
  48. Giovanni Italiano (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
  49. Victor Jaeck (ETHZ)
  50. Agnese Janigro (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  51. Martina Jørgensen (ETHZ)
  52. Yakov Karasik (Technion)
  53. Annette Karrer (Technion)
  54. Wooyeon Kim (ETHZ)
  55. Yannick Krifka (ETHZ)
  56. Maria Gabriella Kuhn (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  57. Alessandro Lägeler (ETHZ)
  58. Mingkun Liu ((Université Pierre et Marie Curie-Université Paris Diderot)
  59. Corentin Le Coz (Technion)
  60. Min Lee (University of Bristol)
  61. Yongxiao Lin (EPFL)
  62. Gabi Link (Karlsruhe Institut für Technologie)
  63. Asia Mainenti (Sapienza Università di Roma)
  64. Domenico Marasco (Università di Pisa)
  65. Arnaud Maret (Universität Heidelberg)
  66. Bruno Martelli (Università di Pisa)
  67. Dídac Martínez-Granado (University of California at Davis)
  68. Matteo Migliorini (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
  69. Francesco Milizia (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
  70. Paolo Minelli (Technische Universität Graz)
  71. Martin Möller (Goethe Universität-Frankfurt)
  72. Marco Moraschini (Universität Regensburg)
  73. Thomas Ng (Technion)
  74. Zouhair Ouaggag (Universität Zürich)
  75. Ori Parzanchevski (Hebrew University)
  76. Irene Pasquinelli (University of Bristol)
  77. Bram Petri (Sorbonne Université)
  78. Harry Petyt (University of Bristol)
  79. Kasra Rafi (University of Toronto)
  80. Lisa Ricci (ETHZ)
  81. Stefano Riolo (Università di Pisa)
  82. Jacob Russel-Madonia (Rice University)
  83. Michah Sageev (Technion)
  84. Andrea Sambusetti (Sapienza Università di Roma)
  85. Diego Santoro (Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa)
  86. Jenya Sapir (Binghampton University)
  87. Filippo Sarti (Università di Bologna)
  88. Çagri Sert (University of Zürich)
  89. Davide Spriano (University of Oxford)
  90. Christian Steinhart (Universität des Saarlandes)
  91. Georges Tomanov (Université de Lyons I)
  92. Frank Trujillo (Universität Zürich)
  93. Pankaj Vishe (Durham University)
  94. Karen Vogtmann (University of Warwick)
  95. Andreas Wieser (ETHZ)
  96. Gabriela Witze-Schmithüsen (Universität des Saarlandes)
  97. Daodao Yang (Technische Universität Graz)
  98. Florent Ygouf (Università di Bologna)
  99. Feng Zhu (Technion)
  100. Anton Zorich (Université Pierre et Marie Curie-Université Paris Diderot)