Of coarse! Quasi-isometries and groups: rigidity and classification

(The list gets updated more or less regularly.  If you think your name should be in and you do not see it or if you see other inaccuracies, please let us know.)

 

 

* to be confirmed

 

 

 

  1. Sebastian Baader (Universität Bern)
  2. Marco Barberis (University of Warwick)
  3. Giuliano Basso (ETH Zürich)
  4. Ludovico Battista (Università di Pisa)
  5. Adrien Boyer (Université de Paris Diderot)
  6. Martin Bridgeman (Boston College)
  7. Jérémie Brieussel (Université de Montpellier)
  8. Cristopher Cashen (Universität Wien)
  9. Ilaria Castellano (Università di Udine)
  10. Nicola Cavallucci (Sapienza Universi†à di Roma)
  11. Ruth Charney (Brandeis University)
  12. Fabienne Chouraqui (University of Haifa at Oranim)
  13. Matt Cordes (ETH Zürich)
  14. François Dahmani (Université Grenoble Alpes)
  15. Luca De Rosa (ETH Zürich)
  16. Valentina Disarlo (Universität Heidelberg)
  17. Tullia Dymarz (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
  18. Gianluca Faraco (TIFR Mumbai)
  19. James Farre (Yale University)
  20. Tom Ferragut (Université de Montpellier)
  21. Leonardo Ferrari (Università di Pisa)
  22. Elia Fioravanti (University of Oxford)
  23. Xenia Flamm (ETH Zürich)
  24. Francesco Fournier Facio (ETH Zürich)
  25. Stefano Francaviglia (Università di Bologna)
  26. Roberto Frigerio (Università di Pisa)
  27. Giles Gardam (Universität Münster)
  28. Tommaso Goldhirsch (ETH Zürich)
  29. Konstantin Golubev (ETH Zürich)
  30. Daniel Groves (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  31. Vincent Guirardel (Université de Rennes I)
  32. Radhika Gupta (Technion)
  33. Peter Haissinsky (Université de Aix-Marseille)
  34. Ursula Hamenstädt (Universität Bonn)
  35. Nima Hoda (University Wroclaw)
  36. Jingyin Huang (Ohio State University) 
  37. David Hume (University of Oxford)
  38. Merlin Incerti-Medici (Universität Zürich)
  39. Alessandra Iozzi (ETH Zürich)
  40. Agnese Janigro (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  41. Autumn Kent (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
  42. Steve Kerckhoff (Stanford University)
  43. Alice Kerr (University of Oxford)
  44. Ville Kivioja (Jyväskylän Yliopisto)
  45. Yannick Krifka (ETH Zürich)
  46. Maria Gabriella Kuhn (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  47. Nir Lazarovich (Technion)
  48. Enrico Le Donne (Università di Pisa and Jyväskylän Yliopisto)
  49. Waltraud Lederle (Université Catholique de Louvain)
  50. Ivan Levcovitz (Technion)
  51. Gabriele Link (Karlsruhe Institute für Technologie)
  52. John MacKay (University of Bristol)
  53. Sara Maloni (University of Virginia)
  54. Jason Manning (Cornell University)
  55. Alex Margolis (Technion)
  56. Bruno Martelli (Università di Pisa)
  57. Concita Martinez Perez (Universidad de Zaragoza)
  58. Marco Moraschini (Universität Regensburg)
  59. Andrés Navas (Universidad de Santiago de Chile & Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México)
  60. Irene Pasquinelli (Sorbonne Université)
  61. Jean-Claude Picaud (Universität Zürich)
  62. Yulan Qing (University of Toronto)
  63. Kasra Rafi (University of Toronto)
  64. Lisa Ricci (ETH Zürich)
  65. Stefano Riolo (Université de Neuchâtel)
  66. Cristobal Rivas (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
  67. Jacob Russel (CUNY Graduate Center)
  68. Michah Sageev (Technion)
  69. Andrea Sambusetti (Sapienza Università di Roma)
  70. Filippo Sarti (Università di Bologna)
  71. Paul Schupp (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  72. Emiliano Sequeira (Université de Lille & Universidad de la República)
  73. Davide Spriano (ETH Zürich)
  74. Micki Soule (University of Wisconsin at Madison)
  75. Christian Steinhart (Universität Saarland)
  76. Hang Lu Su (ICMAT)
  77. Paula Truöl (ETH Zürich)
  78. Constantin Vernicos (Université de Montpellier)
  79. Gabriele Viaggi (Universität Bonn)
  80. Rodolfo Viera (Universidad de Santiago de Chile)
  81. Federico Vigolo (Weizmann Institute of Science)
  82. Katie Vokes (IHES)
  83. Thomas Weigel (Università di Milano Bicocca)
  84. Xiangdong Xie (Bowling Green State University)