Moduli Spaces

(The list gets updated more or less regularly.  If you think your name should be in and you do not see it or if you see other inaccuracies, please let us know.)

 

  1. Sebastian Baader (Universität Bern)
  2. Harry Hyungryul Baik (KAIST)
  3. Juliette Bavard (University of Chicago and CNRS)
  4. Benjamin Beeker (University of Haifa)
  5. Jonas Beyrer (Universität Zürich)
  6. Mladen Bestvina (University of Utah)
  7. Francesco Bonsante (Università di Pavia)
  8. Corey Bregman (Rice University)
  9. Martin Bridgeman (Boston College)
  10. Ken Bromberg (University of Utah)
  11. Benjamin Brück (Universität Bielefeld)
  12. Michelle Bucher (Universitè de Genève)
  13. Jean-Philippe Burelle (University of Maryland and IHES)
  14. Marc Burger (ETHZ)
  15. Claire Burrin (Rutgers University)
  16. Virginie Charette (Université de Sherbrooke)
  17. Matthew Cordes (Technion)
  18. Rémi Coulon (Université de Rennes)
  19. Antonio De Capua (University of Oxford)
  20. Carlos De la Cruz Mengual (ETHZ)
  21. Valentina Disarlo (Universität Heidelberg)
  22. Spencer Dowdall (Vanderbilt University)
  23. Viveka Erlandsson (University of Helsinki)
  24. Federica Fanoni (Universität Heidelberg)
  25. Gianluca Faraco (Università di Bologna)
  26. James Farre (University of Utah)
  27. Alexander Felshtyn (Szczecin University)
  28. Vladimir Finkelshtein (Universität Göttingen)
  29. Elia Fioravanti (University of Oxford)
  30. Stefano Francaviglia (Università di Bologna), organizer
  31. Roberto Frigerio (Università di Pisa), organizer
  32. Giles Gardam (University of Oxford)
  33. Dmitri Gekhtman (CalTec)
  34. Alexis Gilles (Université de Nice)
  35. Mark Greenfield (University of Michigan)
  36. Olivier Guichard (Université de Strasbourg)
  37. Mark Hagen (University of Cambridge)
  38. Sebastian Hensel (Universität Bonn)
  39. Eriko Hironaka (University of Florida and AMS)
  40. Camille Horbez (Université de Paris Sud)
  41. Tal Horesh (Technion and IHES)
  42. Merlin Incerti-Medici (Universität Zürich)
  43. Alessandra Iozzi (ETHZ), organizer
  44. Ilya Kapovich (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  45. Yakov Karasik (Technion and Universität Münster)
  46. Martin Kassabov (Cornell University)
  47. Fanny Kassel (IHES and CNRS), minicourse speaker
  48. Autumn Kent (University of Madison)
  49. Steve Kerckhoff (Stanford University)
  50. Dawid Kielak (Universität Bielefeld)
  51. GyeongRo Kim (KAIST)
  52. Ryan Kirk (University of Maryland)
  53. Emmanuel Kowalski (ETHZ)
  54. Yannick Krifka (ETHZ)
  55. François Labourie (Université de Nice)
  56. Nir Lazarovich (ETHZ)
  57. Arielle Leitner (Technion)
  58. Livio Liechti (Universität Bern)
  59. Gabi Link (Karlsrusher Institut für Technologie)
  60. Michael Magee (Yale University and University of Durham)
  61. Sara Maloni (University of Virginia)
  62. Michal Marcinkowski (Universität Regensburg)
  63. Armando Martino (University of Southampton)
  64. Giuseppe Martone (University of Southern California)
  65. Yair Minsky (Yale University), minicourse speaker
  66. Marco Moraschini (Università di Pisa)
  67. Shahar Mozes (Hebrew University)
  68. Michele Mulazzani (Università di Bologna)
  69. Andreas Ott (Universität Heidelberg)
  70. Anne Parreau (Université de Grenoble)
  71. Arjun Paul (TIFR)
  72. Bram Petri (Universität Bonn)
  73. Beatrice Pozzetti (Universität Heidelberg)
  74. Doron Puder (Tel Aviv University)
  75. Yulan Qing (University of Toronto)
  76. Kasra Rafi (University of Toronto)
  77. Stefano Riolo (Università di Pisa)
  78. Lorenzo Ruffoni (Università di Bologna)
  79. Michah Sageev (Technion), organizer
  80. Eugenia Sapir (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
  81. Yuri Santos (Universität Bielefeld)
  82. Alessio Savini (Università di Bologna)
  83. Andrea Seppi (Università di Pavia)
  84. Hyunshik Shin (KAIST)
  85. Juan Souto (Université de Rennes)
  86. Davide Spriano (ETHZ)
  87. Christian Steinhart (Universität des Saarlandes)
  88. Balazs Strenner (Georgia Tech)
  89. Masaaki Suzuki (Meiji University)
  90. Jing Tao (University of Oklahoma)
  91. Alexander Thomas (Université de Strasbourg)
  92. Michele Triestino (Université de la Bourgogne)
  93. Gabriele Viaggi (Università Bonn)
  94. Federico Vigolo (University of Oxford)
  95. Karen Vogtmann (University of Warwick), minicourse speaker
  96. Ric Wade (University of British Columbia)
  97. Henry Wilton (University of Cambridge)
  98. Mike Wolf (Rice University)
  99. Tian Yang (Stanford University)
  100. Tengren Zhang (CalTec)

 

* to be confirmed